Skip to content
East Rockingham
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
6:00am
Activity Bus-White
@Liberty University
Indoor Track
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
11:30am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Christiansburg Aquatic Center
1:00pm
Football: V
@East Rockingham High School
FM 96.1 will broadcast the game
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
2
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
3
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
7:15am - 8:00am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
8:30am - 1:45pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Harrisonburg, VA
8:30am - 1:45pm
SPED
@Harrisonburg, VA
Jones/Scott Class
8:30am - 1:45pm
Van 2 Sped
@Harrisonburg, VA
11:30am - 2:45pm
Science Mr. Bange
@JMU
Memorial Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:15pm
Activity Bus-White
@Buffalo Gap High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
(Postponed)
Board Meeting only
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
4
Van 1
AD Meeting
9:51am - 11:22am
Drama
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Band Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Staunton High School
6:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Room 167 (Butler)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
MES Jump Rope Team will perform at Halftime
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Staunton High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5
Activity Bus-White
@Fort Defiance High School
Indoor Track
11:30am - 3:00pm
Van 2 Sped
@Frazier Quarry
12:40pm - 2:10pm
MTC Visitation
@Massanutten Technical Center
9th Grades to visit MTC Leaving ERHS @ 11:50am, Returning @ 3:00pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Signal Knob Rec Center
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Signal Knob Recreational Center
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Signal Knob Rec Center
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Signal Knob Recreational Center
6
8:25am - 12:00pm
Challenge
@Triplett Tech
Student Interest (MRGS)
9:51am - 11:22am
Drama
@Auditorium
10:00am - 1:15pm
Science Mr. Bange
@JMU
Memorial Hall
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Band Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Diversity Club
@Harrisonburg High School
BSA Talent Show
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Van 1
@Harrisonburg High School
Diversity Team
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
7
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonburg High School
8:30am - 11:15am
Human Anatomy & Physiology
@JMU
9:00am - 1:30pm
SPED
@Woodrow Wilson Rehab, Fishersville, VA
Jones/Scott Classes
9:00am - 1:30pm
Van 2 Sped
@Woodrow Wilson Rehab, Fishersville, VA
10:00am - 2:30pm
Ag
@Harrisonburg, VA
Intro to Animal Systems Class
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:15pm - 10:30pm
Band Performance
@Harrisonburg, VA
3:50pm
Activity Bus-White
@Riverheads High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Riverheads High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Riverheads High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
8
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Harrisonburg High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
8:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Heritage HS indoor Track
8:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Heritage HS indoor Track
6:30pm
Band Performance
@Elkton, VA
Christmas Parade
9
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:40pm
Drama Practice
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
10
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
7:15am - 8:00am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
8:00am - 12:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Daytime Performance Christmas Play 10:15
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Elkton Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Elkton Middle School
11
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
Interim Report Issued
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Van 1
Belton EMS Field Trip
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Page County High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Page County High School
12
Activity Bus-White
@EMU
Indoor Track
8:30am - 3:00pm
Choir
Winter Tour Local Elem & Middle Schools
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@EMU
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@EMU
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
13
8:15am - 2:45pm
Sports Marketing
@UVA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Van 1
Reily Belton-EMS Field Trip
3:30pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Harrisonburg High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:30pm
Debate: V
@Harrisonburg High School
7:00pm
Winter Concert
Band
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
14
1 PM Dismissal for Students
Senior Formal Yearbook Deadline
Deadline to select Lifetouch/Prestige Senior Formal
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
Winter Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Turner Ashby High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stuarts Draft High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Stuarts Draft High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
15
8:00am - 5:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Turner Ashby High School
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium
Winter Concert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
3:00pm
Winter Choral Concert
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
17
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:30am - 5:30pm
Activity Bus-White
EMS/Jim Slye
7:15am - 8:00am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
8:00am - 3:00pm
Van 1
@JMU
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
18
Club Pictures
@Auditorium
6:15am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:45am - 2:30pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Rockingham Co. Office Building
8:45am - 2:30pm
Ag
@Rockingham Co. Office Building
8:45am - 2:30pm
Van 2 Sped
@Rockingham Co. Office Building
9:50am - 11:20am
Social Studies
@Elkton Community Center
3:20pm
Faculty Meeting
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
19
8:20am - 8:55am
Band Performance
@Auditorium
9:06am - 9:46am
Social Studies Honor Society
@Lecture Room
9:55am - 10:30am
Choral Performance
@Auditorium
10:42am - 11:22am
Art Club
@Room 123 (Art)
10:42am - 11:22am
FFA
@Commons - Main
10:42am - 11:22am
Leadership Club
@Commons - Small
10:42am - 11:22am
Noteables (club)
@Auditorium
12:17pm - 12:57pm
Chess Club
@Commons - Main
12:17pm - 12:57pm
National Honor Society
@Lecture Room
2:24pm - 3:04pm
FCCLA
@Room 129 (Vucic)
2:24pm - 3:04pm
GSA Club
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm
Activity Bus-White
@Wilson Memorial HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Wilson Memorial High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
20
8:30am - 2:45pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:45pm
SPED
@
Multiple Location
Scott/Jones Class
8:30am - 2:45pm
Van 2 Sped
@
Multiple Location
9:06am - 9:46am
GEMS
@Lecture Room
9:06am - 9:46am
Junior Class Officers
@Room -123-Art Room
9:06am - 9:46am
Senior Officers
@Room 225 (Lam)
9:06am - 9:46am
Youth & Govt.
@Room 227 (K. Dean)
10:42am - 11:22am
Eagles Readers' Club
@Room 204
10:42am - 11:22am
Latin Club
@Room 112 (Henninger)
10:42am - 11:22am
Rock Stars
@Room 102 (J. Jones)
10:42am - 11:22am
SCA
@Room 213 (Capuano/Henry)
12:17pm - 12:57pm
Drama
@Auditorium
12:17pm - 12:57pm
FBLA
@Room 139 (Turner)
12:17pm - 12:57pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Commons - Small
2:24pm - 3:04pm
Diversity Club
@Lecture Room
2:24pm - 3:04pm
Ruriteens
@Auditorium
2:24pm - 3:04pm
TSA
@Room 158 (Gillenwater)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Van 1
Reily Belton-EMS Field Trip
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
21
1 PM Dismissal for Students
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Winter Pep Rally
@Gym - Main
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@James Wood High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
8:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
22
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
10:15am
Wrestling: V
@James Wood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Staunton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Staunton High School
23
24
Winter Break
25
Winter Break
26
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
27
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Madison County High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Madison County High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Madison County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Madison County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Madison County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
28
Flex Day
Winter Break
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Buffalo Gap High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Buffalo Gap High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Gap High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Madison County High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Gap High School
29
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
30
Winter Break
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
31
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FACILITIES USE and RENTAL
STUDENT ACTIVITY
ATHLETICS
CLUBS
FUNDRAISER
DISTRICT
FACULTY and STAFF
FIELD TRIPS
Transportation
ACADEMIC
RCPS
FINE ARTS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?