Skip to content
East Rockingham
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
2
Flex Day
Winter Break
6:30am - 8:00am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wilson Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wilson Memorial High School
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luray High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luray High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
5
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Manassas Park High School
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Manassas Park High School
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Manassas Park Community Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Musselman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Musselman High School
9:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Millbrook High School
9:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
9:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
6
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
7
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
7:15am - 8:00am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
8
6:15am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:30am - 9:35am
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
11:30am - 3:00pm
AP Environmental Science
@Frazier Quarry
11:30am - 3:30pm
Van 1
@Frazier Quarry
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Van 1
@Le Club
Kirsten Daisley - Swim
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
9
Activity Bus-White
@Fort Defiance High School
Indoor Track
Van 1
AD Meeting
8:30am - 9:30am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@ACE- Elkton
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Practice
@East Rockingham High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@East Rockingham High School
weigh-ins at 5pm
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@East Rockingham High School
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Riverheads High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Riverheads High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
11
Activity Bus-White
@Liberty University
Indoor Track
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
12
Activity Bus-White
Rockbridge Basketball
Van 1
@Richmond, VA
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockbridge County High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockbridge County High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
13
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
14
Van 1
AD Meeting
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
8:30am - 9:35am
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
10:00am
2B AD Meeting
@Golden Corral
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
15
6:15am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Van 2 Sped
@JMU
Angel Townsend
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Page County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Page County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
16
Activity Bus-White
@Fort Defiance High School
Indoor Track
End of Grading Period
End of Semester
10:00am
2B Principal/AD Meeting
@Golden Corral
10:30am - 2:30pm
Van 1
@Golden Corral
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Practice
@East Rockingham High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Defiance High School
5:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Staunton High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Buffalo Gap High School
17
District Choir
@
Multiple Location
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:20pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@Library
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
18
1 PM Dismissal for Students
District Choir
@
Multiple Location
End of Semester
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:20pm
Faculty Meeting
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stuarts Draft High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stuarts Draft High School
19
All State Choir
@East Rockingham High School
All VA Choir Auditions
District Choir
@
Multiple Location
lockers rooms
District Choir
@East Rockingham High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Culpeper County High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
20
District Choir
@East Rockingham High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
21
Teacher Workday
Van 1
Caroline Warns/MMS
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
7:15am - 8:00am
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
8:00am - 2:30pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
6:30pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
22
6:15am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:20am - 8:50am
Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
Need mic
9:50am - 11:20am
Exam-3rd period
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Van 2 Sped
@JMU
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Exam-7th period
2:45pm - 11:59pm
Van 1
Eric Baylor
3:15pm - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Le Club
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
23
Activity Bus-White
@Fort Defiance High School
Indoor Track
Van 1
Eric Baylor
9:45am - 11:22am
Guidance
@Auditorium
Juniors PM MTC ONLY Scheduling or Students that have an 8th period exam
9:50am - 11:20pm
Exam-4th period
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Exam-8th period
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Guidance
@Auditorium
Juniors Scheduling
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 7:30pm
FFA
@Broadway High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
4:15pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
5:50pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive Competition Only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Staunton High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Waynesboro YMCA Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
24
8:00am - 4:00pm
A5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
@Charlottesville, VA
Leadership Club Palmer
8:00am - 3:50pm
Van 1
@Charlottesville, VA
VHSL Leadership Conference
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Guidance
@Auditorium
Sophomores Scheduling
3:00pm
Activity Bus-White
EMS
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Lecture Room
Peru Trip Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
25
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Guidance
@Auditorium
Freshmen Scheduling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Buffalo Gap High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Gap High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo Gap High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Gap High School
26
6:00am - 4:00pm
Van 1
@Wrestling
Janet Kisling-Wrestling
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockbridge County High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rockbridge County High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
27
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@Commons - Small
Joanna Lawhon Need Custodian
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SW Volleyball Club
@Gym - Main
28
Report Cards Issued
5:45am - 7:15am
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
8:00pm - 8:45pm
Young Life Dodgeball
@Gym - Main
29
6:15am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
8:30am - 9:35am
Early Childhood Education Class
@River Bend Elementary School
10:15am
Herff Jones
@Auditorium
Sophomore Ring Assembly
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Van 2 Sped
@JMU
Angel Townsend
1:00pm - 3:00pm
AP Environmental Science
@Harrisonburg Rockingham Regional Sewer Authority
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Van 1
@Harrisonburg Rockingham Regional Sewer Authority
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
Lenox/Jaindl
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
Senior Night --Boys Basketball/Winter Cheer
30
10:00am - 2:30pm
Van 1
EMS Field Trip
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Swim Team Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball (SO)
@Gym - Auxiliary
Open Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Spotswood High School
31
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym - Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
Lenox/Jaindl
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive Competition Only
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
Senior Night --Boys Basketball/Winter Cheer
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
FACILITIES USE and RENTAL
STUDENT ACTIVITY
ATHLETICS
CLUBS
FUNDRAISER
DISTRICT
FACULTY and STAFF
FIELD TRIPS
Transportation
ACADEMIC
RCPS
FINE ARTS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?