East Rockingham

East Rockingham

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Van 1
Washington DC location
8:00amBandBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

District Band

District Band

10:00am- 11:15amScience Mr. BangeBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:15am

Beldor Hollow location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
River Bend Elementary School location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wilson Memorial
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Wilson Memorial
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wilson Memorial
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wilson Memorial

Senior Night BBB, Swim

Senior Night BBB, Swim

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Activity Bus-White
Wakefield High School, Arlington location
Van 1
Washington DC location
8:00am- 11:00amGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Mainlocation
10:00amWrestling: Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo Gap, Page County, Riverheads, Staunton, Stonewall Jackson - Quicksburg, Stuarts Draft, Wilson Memorial

Lenox Weigh-ins 8:00 AM

Lenox Weigh-ins 8:00 AM

1:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball Practice
4:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Region Tournamentvs. Central (Woodstock), Clarke County, George Mason, Madison County, Stonewall Jackson - Quicksburg, Strasburg, Wilson Memorial
 @ Wakefield High Schoollocation
4:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Region Tournamentvs. Central (Woodstock)
4:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Region Tournamentvs. Altavista, Central (Woodstock), Clarke County, George Mason, Madison County, Stonewall Jackson - Quicksburg, Strasburg, TBA, Wilson Memorial
 @ Wakefield Aquatic Center location
4:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Region TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central (Woodstock)

Warm ups start at 3PM

Warm ups start at 3PM

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Van 1
Washington DC location
2:30pm- 5:00pmBR Volleyball Club
Gym - Mainlocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmSW Volleyball Club
Gym - Mainlocation
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
8:30am- 9:35amEarly Childhood Education Class
River Bend Elementary School location
9:55am- 10:15amSoftball Meeting
Commons - Small location
9:55am- 10:15amTrack Meeting
Lecture Room location
11:30am- 12:55pmScience Mr. BangeBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:55pm

Beldor Hollow location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
5:30pmBooster Club Meeting
Commons - Main, Conference Room - Office location
6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Mainlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball

Open Gym

Open Gym

7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
River Bend Elementary School location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amBaseball Practice
11:22am- 1:25pmHerff Jones
Large Commons location

Ordering Class Rings

Ordering Class Rings

11:30am- 2:45pmScience Mr. BangeBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

JMU location
12:00pm- 3:00pmVan 2 Sped
JMU location

Angel Townsend

Angel Townsend

3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luray
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luray
 @ Luray High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luray

Senior Night GBB, Indoor Track

Senior Night GBB, Indoor Track

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luray
 @ Luray High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Van 1

AD Meeting

AD Meeting

11:22am- 1:25pmHerff Jones
Large Commons location

Ordering Class Rings

Ordering Class Rings

3:00pm- 6:00pmHerff Jones
Large Commons location

Ring Orders

Ring Orders

3:15pm- 4:15pmSwim Team Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Mainlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball

Open Gym

Open Gym

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1 PM Dismissal for Students
1:30pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conference Day

1:30pm-7:30pm

1:30pm-7:30pm

1:30pmVan 1
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Mainlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
6:00pmEighth Grade Parent Night
Auditorium location

Meeting for parents of rising 9th graders

Meeting for parents of rising 9th graders

6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Page County

1st Place playoff game

1st Place playoff game

6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
7:00pmAP/DE/Elective Night
Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Practice
8:45pm- 10:00pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location