Skip to content
East Rockingham
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
2
Winter Break
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
3
Flex Day
Winter Break
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm
A5 (15 Passenger Bus)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
4
6:30am
A1 (White Activity Bus)
@Liberty University
Boys Indoor Track
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
9:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Millbrook High School
12:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Western Albemarle High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Floyd County High School
5
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Main
6
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
5:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
5:45pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
Leapin Lions at McGaheysville Elementary School will perform a halftime show
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
8
10:00am
Bull Run District Meeting
@Blue Ridge Shadows Golf Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luray High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Woodberry Forest School
DIVE ONLY Warm Ups 5:00
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luray High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
50/50 Raffle ERHS on the road WSVA radio will broadcast the game
9
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:20pm
Team Leaders Meeting
@Library
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luray High School
6:00pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm
Meeting
@Lecture Room
Europe 2021 meeting
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luray High School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
10
11:30am
RCPS AD Meeting
@Central Office
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
A5 (15 Passenger Bus)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Madison County High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Madison County High School
11
7:00am - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Deric Cave AAU Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Deric Cave AAU Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Deric Cave AAU Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Deric Cave AAU Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Deric Cave AAU Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Liberty University
10:00am - 8:00pm
Stephanie Dofflemyer
@Commons - Small
No custodian needed
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rockbridge County High School
Rock the Ribbon
12
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Main
13
11:30am - 12:50pm
Science Mr. Bange
@Beldor Hollow
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
5:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Rappahannock County High School
5:45pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Rappahannock County High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
14
1:30pm - 3:04pm
College Visit
@Lecture Room
Guest speaker from Lincoln Technical College for CTE students
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:35pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Bridgewater College Pool
6:35pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Bridgewater College Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
McGaheysville Elementary leaping lions will perform at halftime
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
15
Field Trip Dead Period
8:00am - 6:00pm
A5 (15 Passenger Bus)
@Fort Defiance High School
Championship debate tournament ShenVAFL league
11:00am - 2:45pm
Lit Club
@Page County Animal Shelter
12:00pm
White Van
3:00pm - 6:15pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Fort Defiance High School
Polar Bear Meet
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Fort Defiance High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Page County High School
PCHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rappahannock County High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Page County High School
PCHS Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
16
Field Trip Dead Period
Students Dismissed 2-hours early
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
17
All State Choir
@Stuarts Draft High School
All State Choir Auditions
District Choir
@Stuarts Draft High School
End of Grading Period
End of Semester
Field Trip Dead Period
Students Dismissed 2-hours early, PD for Faculty
8:15am - 6:00pm
White Van
@Stuarts Draft High School
District Choir
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Christiansburg HS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rappahannock County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive Only Warm ups start at 5
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive Only warm ups start at 5
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rappahannock County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Rockingham High School
18
District Choir
@Stuarts Draft High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
8:15am - 4:30pm
White Van
@Stuarts Draft High School
District Choir
9:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Christiansburg HS
10:30am
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
19
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Main
20
Teacher Workday
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spotswood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
Leapin Lions at McGaheysville Elementary School will perform a halftime show
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
Jaindl
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
Jaindl
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
22
10:00am
2B AD Meeting
At Oneils
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
Polar Bear Meet
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
Polar Bear Meet
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Stonewall Jackson High School (Quicksburg)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
White Van
8:30am - 9:45am
Guidance
@Auditorium
Jr Class Scheduling
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Guidance
Jr Class Scheduling
2:30pm
A1 (White Activity Bus)
EMS Basketball (T. Munson)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Bridgewater College
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Bridgewater College
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
24
8:00am - 2:15pm
Merck Job Fair
Merck Job Fair (Senior Class)
8:15am - 2:45pm
Valley Scholars
@JMU
8:30am - 9:45am
Guidance
@Auditorium
Freshman Class Scheduling
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Guidance
@Auditorium
Sophomore Class Scheduling
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
A5 (15 Passenger Bus)
@Le Club
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Clarke County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clarke County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
25
A5 (15 Passenger Bus)
@Fort Defiance High School
Debate
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
10:00am
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Luray High School
10:30am
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
9:30pm
Debate: V
@Fort Defiance High School
26
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BR Volleyball Club
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Horizons Edge Volleyball Practice
@Gym - Main
27
K-12 Report Cards Issued
9:45am - 11:25am
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
6:30pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:15pm
PTSA Meeting
@Library
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Westover Rec Center
28
8:00am - 12:00pm
A1 (White Activity Bus)
8:00am - 9:45am
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
8:30am - 11:20am
Science Mr. Bange
10:00am
Herff Jones
@Auditorium
Sophomore Class Ring meeting
2:30pm
A1 (White Activity Bus)
EMS Wrestling
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:15pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
3:20pm
Faculty Meeting
@Lecture Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
29
8:00am - 3:00pm
Art
@Richmond, VA
Advanced Art I & II/AP Art
9:00am
2B Principal/AD Meeting
@Golden Corral
9:45am - 11:25am
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
10:00am - 2:30pm
White Van
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
Polar Bear Meet
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fort Defiance High School
Polar Bear Meet
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Madison County High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Signal Knob Recreational Center
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Signal Knob Rec Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aux. Gym
30
8:00am - 9:45am
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Math
@Lecture Room
West/Cooper (8th pd class)
2:45pm - 9:00pm
A1 (White Activity Bus)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
6:00pm
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
@East Rockingham High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@River Bend Elementary School
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
31
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive only
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Westover Swimming Pool
Dive Only
8:00am - 10:00am
A1 (White Activity Bus)
@Harrisonburg High School
Band Drop off
8:15am
Band
@Harrisonburg High School
9:45am - 11:25am
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Auxiliary
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Commons - Small
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Team Practice
@Le Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Rockingham High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@Gym - Auxiliary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Rockingham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FACILITIES USE and RENTAL
STUDENT ACTIVITY
ATHLETICS
CLUBS
FUNDRAISER
DISTRICT
FACULTY and STAFF
FIELD TRIPS
Transportation
ACADEMIC
RCPS
FINE ARTS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?